2022 Appointments

Hutton Consulting Australia has an enviable reputation for sustaining trusted relationships with School Boards and Leadership teams. Each leader listed below has become a part of the HCA family. Our most recent retained search appointments are announced below:

Principal Appointments

Janine Biggin
Principal
 Emmanuel College (VIC)

Matthew Scott
Principal
 Freshwater Christian College (QLD)

Dr Deborah Netolicky 
Principal
Walford Anglican School for Girls (SA)

Steven Coote

Principal
Blue Mountains Grammar School (NSW)

Dr Scott Marsh 
Principal
Scotch College (VIC)

Sonia Nelson
Principal
Mary MacKillop College (SA)

Rebecca Clarke 
Principal
MLC (Perth)

Emily FitzSimons 
Principal
 Overnewton Anglican Community College (SA)

Terrie Jones
Principal 

Canberra Girls Grammar (ACT)

David Stonestreet
Principal 

Shire Christian School (NSW)

David Jeffs (Dr)
Principal 

Toowoomba Christian College (QLD)


Mark Staker
Principal

Pembroke School (SA)

Deborah Frizza
Principal
St Bede’s College (VIC)

 

Dr Chris Prior
Principal – Melton

Heathdale Christian College (VIC)


Karen Yager 
Principal
Hills Grammar School (NSW)

 

Jodie Bennett
Principal 

Southern Christian College (TAS) 

Andrew Swann

Principal

Mannix College (VIC)

 

Yvonne Harvey
Principal – Primary 

Heathdale Christian College (VIC)

Helen Finlay
Principal

St Peter’s Woodlands Grammar School (SA)

Loretta Wholley
Principal

Genazzano FCJ College (VIC)

Anna Masters
Principal

Merici College (ACT)

Justin Veitch

Principal

Corpus Christi Catholic School (TAS)

Christina Gretton

Principal

Stella Maris Catholic Primary School (TAS)

Daniel Brown
Principal

Emmanuel & Josiah Colleges (QLD)

Senior and Middle Leadership Appointments

Stephanie Walton

Director of Teaching and Learning 

Trinity College (VIC)

Nicole Timbrell

Deputy Principal – Professional Practice & Culture 

Wenona (NSW)

Kara Baxter 

Dean of Teaching and Learning 

 Strathcona (VIC)


Kate Kilpatrick

Deputy Principal – Wellbeing & Operations

Seymour College (SA)

A
Jessica London

Head of Junior School

Pembroke (SA)


Melissa D’amico 

Deputy Head of Secondary 

Aitken College (VIC)

Melissa Riley

Deputy Principal – Pedagogy, Learning Design & Innovation
Sacred Heart College, Geelong (VIC)

Jason Blackburn

Deputy Principal – Student Engagement, Development and Empowerment
Sacred Heart College, Geelong (VIC)

Paul Carter  

Deputy Principal  

Shire Christian School, (NSW)

Belinda de Guzman

Head of Secondary School 
Trinity Anglican School (QLD)

A
Natasha Muller

Head of Middle School Maths & Numeracy

Beaconhills College (VIC)

A
Matthew Neal

Head of Senior School 

Beaconhills College (VIC)


Sarah Zinkin 

Head of Upper School

Wenona (NSW)


Thérèse Turner-Jones 

Head of English 

 Wenona (NSW)


Maryellen Ottaway

Head of Science 

MLC School, Sydeny (NSW)


Anita Keliher 

Dean of Junior School 

 Genazzano FCJ College (VIC)

A
Sacha Sammut

Head of Student Wellbeing

Worawa Aboriginal College (VIC)

Nick Power

Deputy Principal

Southern Cross Grammar (VIC)

Kelsa Taleb 

Deputy Principal – Wellness & Operations

Southern Cross Grammar (VIC)

A

A
Demi Ikon

Director 
Halifax St Children’s Centre and Preschool (SA)


David Hamper 

Deputy Prinicpal 

Hills Grammar School (NSW)


Kate Hanson

Head of English 

Wilderness School (SA)


Katy Moore

Deputy Principal  

MLC  (Perth)


Phil McKay 

Head of Technologies & VET 
William Carey Christian School (NSW)


Andrew Harbis

Head of Middle School English & Literacy 

Beaconhills College (VIC)


David Cook

Senior Deputy Principal  

Wenona School (NSW)


Santina Restuccia

Head of Senior College  

Wenona School (NSW)


Andrew Thompson

Head of Boys’ Boarding  

The Rockhampton Grammar School (QLD)


Matt Heinrich

Director of Learning Tech & ICT

St Michael’s Grammar School (VIC)


Christopher Ryan

Head of Middle School  

Beaconhills College (VIC)


Michelle Schofield

Head of Instructional Learning 

Kempsey Adventist School (NSW)


Sue Foxcroft

Dean of Students K-12 

Wenona School (NSW)


Luise Lowndes

Head of Senior School

Immanuel College (SA)


Mirella DiGiorgio

Head of Music

Wenona School (NSW)


Megan WIlliams 

Deputy Head of Primary 

Aitken College  (VIC) 


Chris Cook
Director of Boarding  

Ballarat Grammar School (VIC)


Morgan Collett

Director of Student Diversity 

Immanuel College (SA)

Toudi  Kouris 
Head of Maths 

Strathcona (VIC)

Bruce Derby

Deputy Principal Learning Leadership and Transformation

Guildford Grammar School (WA)

Maria  Gibson 

Assistant Principal Pastoral Care
St Ursula’s College (QLD) 


Renee Coventry 

Head of Boarding

Wilderness School (SA)

Christine Shaw
Deputy Principal

Loreto College Ballarat (VIC)

 

Francis Camenzuli

Assistant Principal – Learning 

St Bernard’s College (VIC)


Corrin Townsend 

Deputy Principal Teaching & Learning Director

Faith Lutheran College (SA)

Jason Cracknell

Deputy Principal 

Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic School  (TAS)

Julia McGibbon-Briggs

Deputy Principal Wellbeing & Student Experience 

Guildford Grammar School (WA)

Dean Pearman

Head of Education

Beaconhills College (VIC)

Chris Graham
Assistant Principal

Aitken College (VIC)

Andrew Smith 

Director of School Operations 

Trinity Grammar School (VIC)

Kerri Huston

Director of Boarding 

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)


Nic Saltmarsh

Deputy Principal 

Sacred Heart Ulverstone (TAS)

 

Michelle Bishop 
Deputy Principal Learning & Innovation 
Bayview College (VIC)


Emily Shanahan
Assistant Principal Learning & Innovation 

Loreto College Ballarat (VIC)

 


Geoff Orton
Learning Leader of e-learning

Whittlesea Secondary College (VIC)

Anna Partridge

Assistant Principal (R-12) 

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)

Ben McCulloch

Deputy Principal 

Stella Maris Catholic Primary School (TAS)

School Services Appointments
Stacey Booth 
Director of Risk and Compliance
Scotch College (VIC)

Vicki Kouroumbas
Finance Manager
Ballarat Grammar School (VIC)

Cam Rowe
Director of School Operations HHA
Melbourne City Mission (VIC)

Maree Roulton
Director of Christian Identity and Culture
Bayview College (VIC)


Emma Amory
Communications and Marketing Manager 

Preshil (VIC)


Olivia Linas
Performing Arts Administrator  

Strathcona (VIC)


A
A
Meghan Horwood
Finance Manager 

Kilbreda (VIC)


Lisa Briggs-Petersson
Student Enrolment Manager  

St Michael’s Grammar School (VIC)

Damien Connor 
Chief Operating Officer 
Calrossy Anglican School (NSW)

Jamie Dallimore
Business Partner 
The Anglican Schools Corporation (NSW)

A
Laura Couper
Marketing and Communications Coordinator

St Bede’s College (VIC)


Lucy Turner
Community Relations Officer

St Bede’s College (VIC)


Miranda Van Groningen

Student Services Coordinator 

Strathcona (VIC)

Adrienne North
Humar Resources Manager 
Strahcona (VIC)


Peter Giffard
Senior School Counsellor

Prince Alfred College (SA)


Vanessa Dolphin

Pathways Co-ordinator 

Immanuel College (SA)