Recent Appointments 2021

Hutton Consulting Australia has an enviable reputation for sustaining trusted relationships with School Boards and Leadership teams. Each leader listed below has become a part of the HCA family. Our most recent retained search appointments are announced below:

Principal Appointments

Dr Chris Prior
Principal – Melton

Heathdale Christian College (VIC)

David Jeffs (Dr)
Principal 

Toowoomba Christian College (QLD)

Yvonne Harvey
Principal – Primary 

Heathdale Christian College (VIC)


Mark Staker
Principal

Pembroke School (SA)


Karen Yager 
Principal
Hills Grammar School (NSW)
Deborah Frizza
Principal
St Bede’s College (VIC)

Daniel Brown
Principal

Emmanuel & Josiah Colleges (QLD)

Andrew Swann

Principal

Mannix College (VIC)

 

Loretta Wholley
Principal

Genazzano FCJ College (VIC)

Jackie Becher
Principal

St Andrew’s School (SA)

Anna Masters
Principal

Merici College (ACT)

Damian Messer

Principal

St Mary’s College (TAS)

 

Justin Veitch

Principal

Corpus Christi Catholic School (TAS)

Christina Gretton

Principal

Stella Maris Catholic Primary School (TAS)

Susan McGann

Principal

Holy Rosary Catholic School (TAS)

 

Maria Haggett
Principal

Mater Christi College (Vic)

 

Peter Cooper
Principal

The Kilmore International School (Vic)

Helen Finlay
Principal

St Peter’s Woodlands Grammar School (SA)

Jason Perry

Principal

St Anthony’s Catholic School (TAS)

 

Senior and Middle Leadership Appointments


Luise Lowndes

Head of Senior School

Immanuel College  (SA)


Mirella DiGiorgio

Head of Music

Wenona School  (NSW)


Michelle Schofield

Head of Instructional Learning 

Kempsey Adventist School  (NSW)


Chris Cook
Director of Boarding  

Ballarat Grammar School (VIC)

Geoff Brodie

Assistant Principal – Mission & Identity

St Patrick’s College  (VIC)


Tom Ferguson

Assistant Principal -Staff & Culture

St Patrick’s College  (VIC)


Kevin Robillard 

Assistant Principal – Pastoral & Wellbeing 

St Patrick’s College  (VIC)


Carol Roberts 

Assistant Principal – Learning & Innovation 

St Patrick’s College  (VIC)

 


Morgan Collett

Director of Student Diversity 

Immanuel College  (SA)

 


John Minett

Assistant Principal – Learning Engagement 

Kempsey Adventist School (NSW)

 

Maria  Gibson 

Assistant Principal Pastoral Care
St Ursula’s College  (QLD)

 


Marten Hilberts 

Assistant Principal – Wellbeing Communities  

Kempsey Adventist School  (NSW)


Megan WIlliams 

Deputy Head of Primary 

Aitken College  (VIC) 


Corrin Townsend 

Deputy Principal Teaching & Learning Director

Faith Lutheran College  (SA)


Renee Coventry 

Head of Boarding

Wilderness School  (SA)

Toudi  Kouris 
Head of Maths 

Strathcona (VIC)

Bruce Derby

Deputy Principal Learning Leadership and Transformation

Guildford Grammar School (WA)

Julia McGibbon-Briggs

Deputy Principal Wellbeing & Student Experience 

Guildford Grammar School (WA)

Jason Cracknell

Deputy Principal 

Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic School  (TAS)

Christine Shaw
Deputy Principal

Loreto College Ballarat (VIC)

 

Francis Camenzuli

Assistant Principal – Learning 

St Bernard’s College (VIC)

Chris Graham
Assistant Principal

Aitken College (VIC)

Michelle Bishop 
Deputy Principal Learning & Innovation 
Bayview College (VIC)


Nic Saltmarsh

Deputy Principal 

Sacred Heart Ulverstone   (TAS)

 

Dean Pearman

Head of Education

Beaconhills College (VIC)

Anna Partridge

Assistant Principal (R-12) 

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)

Andrew Smith 

Director of School Operations 

Trinity Grammar School (VIC)

Kerri Huston

Director of Boarding 

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)


Emily Shanahan
Assistant Principal Learning & Innovation 

Loreto College Ballarat (VIC)

 

Ben McCulloch

Deputy Principal 

Stella Maris Catholic Primary School (TAS)

Tiina Hufton
Head of Senior School

Danebank Anglican School for Girls (NSW)

Megan Laing
Deputy Principal/Head of Senior School
The Kilmore International School (VIC)

Damien Nemeth

Head of Mathematics 

Radford College (ACT)

Martina O’Connell
Director of Mission 

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)


Geoff Orton
Learning Leader of e-learning

Whittlesea Secondary College (VIC)

Matt Smith 
Head of Teaching & Learning (K-6)

Flinders Christian College (VIC)

Kate Barber 
Head of Junior School 

Walford Anglican School for Girls (SA)

 

Darren Pitt
Deputy Principal

St Columba College (SA)

 

Leanne Little
Deputy Principal/Head of Middle School
The Kilmore International School (Vic)

Dr Rosalea Cameron
Deputy Principal

Worawa Aboriginal College (Vic)

 

Tim Bond

Director of Learning Analytics & Technology

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)

Robert Utting
Head of Learning and Innovation

The Kilmore International School (VIC)

 

Aaron Hodges
Assistant Principal – Wellbeing

Macquarie College (NSW)

 

Sarah Mathis 
Head of Science 

The McDonald College (NSW)

 

Alice Teece 
Director of ELC

Genazzano FCJ College (VIC)

 

Debra Greaves

English Pedagogical Coach

Emmaus College (VIC)

Dr Claire Golledge
Head of Professional Innovation and Practice
Danebank Anglican School for Girls (NSW)

Dr Michael Boots
Head of Learning and Innovation

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)

 

 

 

Martin Hall

Head of Science
Hillcrest Christian College (QLD)

Thomas Witenden
Campus Principal (Berwick)

CIRE community School (Vic)

 

Rev Janet Costello
Chaplain

Strathcona Girls Grammar (Vic)

 

Dean Owens
Head of Middle School

Huntingower (Vic)

 

School Services Appointments

Carolyn Currie
Admissions Manager 

Wesley College (VIC)


Sandra Harvey 

Head of Evangelisation & Religious Education 

Catholic Education Diocese of Wagga Wagga  (NSW) 


Vanessa Dolphin

Pathways Co-ordinator 

Immanuel College  (SA)

Glenn D’Souza
Business Manager 

The Kilmore International School (VIC)

 


David De Bruyn

Learning & Teaching Leader – Design & Technology 

Immanuel College  (SA)


Sarah Egan 

HR Manager 
Siena College  (VIC)

Mae Louise Guinness 
Manager, HR

Preshil (Vic)

Stefanie Ciccone
People & Culture Coordinator 

Wesley College (Vic)

Emma Papoutsidis 
Human Resources Coordinator 

St Kevin’s College (Vic)

Cameron Blew
Director of School Services

Genazzano FCJ College (Vic)


Trish Jarvis
Executive Officer

Catholic Schools (SA)

 

Chantelle Crossland
Human Resources Manager

Strathcona Girls Grammar (VIC)

 

Christopher Shelly
Business Manager

Kilbreda College (Vic)

 


David Hausler
Business Manager

Worowa Aboriginal College (VIC)

 

Hayley Rogers

Finance Manager 

Korowa Anglican Girls School (VIC)

 

Adriana Bonifacio
Operations Manager
Hume Anglican Grammar School (Vic)


Mark Schnabl
IT Manager

Kilbreda College (VIC)

 

Kylie Sheedy

Administration Assistant 

Kilbreda College (VIC)

 

Luke Preston
Business Manager

The Kilmore International School (VIC)


Michelle McKay 
Registrar 

Lauriston Girls’ School (VIC)

 

Carly Spithill

Community Activator 

Future Schools Alliance (VIC)

 



Kaitlin Varrica

Executive Assistant 

Kilbreda College (VIC)