Recent Appointments

Hutton Consulting Australia has an enviable reputation for sustaining trusted relationships with School Boards and Leadership teams. Each leader listed below has become a part of the HCA family. Our most recent retained search appointments are announced below:

Principal Appointments

Dr Scott Marsh 
Principal
Scotch College (VIC)

David Stonestreet
Principal
Shire Christian School (NSW)

Rebecca Clarke 
Principal
MLC (Perth)

Terrie Jones
Principal 

Canberra Girls Grammar (ACT)

Jodie Bennett
Principal 

Southern Christian College (TAS) 

David Jeffs (Dr)
Principal 

Toowoomba Christian College (QLD)


Mark Staker
Principal

Pembroke School (SA)

Deborah Frizza
Principal
St Bede’s College (VIC)

 

Dr Chris Prior
Principal – Melton

Heathdale Christian College (VIC)


Karen Yager 
Principal
Hills Grammar School (NSW)

 

Loretta Wholley
Principal

Genazzano FCJ College (VIC)

Andrew Swann

Principal

Mannix College (VIC)

 

Yvonne Harvey
Principal – Primary 

Heathdale Christian College (VIC)

Jackie Becher
Principal

St Andrew’s School (SA)

Daniel Brown
Principal

Emmanuel & Josiah Colleges (QLD)

Anna Masters
Principal

Merici College (ACT)

Justin Veitch

Principal

Corpus Christi Catholic School (TAS)

Christina Gretton

Principal

Stella Maris Catholic Primary School (TAS)

Damian Messer

Principal

St Mary’s College (TAS)

 

Susan McGann

Principal

Holy Rosary Catholic School (TAS)

 

Maria Haggett
Principal

Mater Christi College (VIC)

 

Peter Cooper
Principal

The Kilmore International School (VIC)

Helen Finlay
Principal

St Peter’s Woodlands Grammar School (SA)

Senior and Middle Leadership Appointments


Kate Hanson

Head of English 

Wilderness School (SA)


Katy Moore

Deputy Principal  

MLC  (Perth)


Anita Keliher 

Dean of Junior School 

 Genazzano FCJ College (VIC)


Bauke Snyman 

College Head of Performing Arts
Scotch College, Adelaide (SA)


David Hamper 

Deputy Prinicpal 

Hills Grammar School (NSW)


Andrew Harbis

Head of Middle School English & Literacy 

Beaconhills College (VIC)


Andrew Thompson

Head of Boys’ Boarding  

The Rockhampton Grammar School (QLD)


Christopher Ryan

Head of Middle School  

Beaconhills College (VIC)


Matt Heinrich

Director of Learning Tech & ICT

St Michael’s Grammar School (VIC)


David Cook

Senior Deputy Principal  

Wenona School (NSW)


Santina Restuccia

Head of Senior College  

Wenona School (NSW)


Sue Foxcroft

Dean of Students K-12 

Wenona School (NSW)


Luise Lowndes

Head of Senior School

Immanuel College (SA)


Mirella DiGiorgio

Head of Music

Wenona School (NSW)


Michelle Schofield

Head of Instructional Learning 

Kempsey Adventist School (NSW)


Chris Cook
Director of Boarding  

Ballarat Grammar School (VIC)

Geoff Brodie

Assistant Principal – Mission & Identity

St Patrick’s College (VIC)


Tom Ferguson

Assistant Principal -Staff & Culture

St Patrick’s College (VIC)


Kevin Robillard 

Assistant Principal – Pastoral & Wellbeing 

St Patrick’s College (VIC)


Carol Roberts 

Assistant Principal – Learning & Innovation 

St Patrick’s College (VIC)


Morgan Collett

Director of Student Diversity 

Immanuel College (SA)

Maria  Gibson 

Assistant Principal Pastoral Care
St Ursula’s College (QLD) 


Megan WIlliams 

Deputy Head of Primary 

Aitken College  (VIC) 


Corrin Townsend 

Deputy Principal Teaching & Learning Director

Faith Lutheran College (SA)


Renee Coventry 

Head of Boarding

Wilderness School (SA)

Toudi  Kouris 
Head of Maths 

Strathcona (VIC)

Bruce Derby

Deputy Principal Learning Leadership and Transformation

Guildford Grammar School (WA)

Julia McGibbon-Briggs

Deputy Principal Wellbeing & Student Experience 

Guildford Grammar School (WA)

Jason Cracknell

Deputy Principal 

Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic School  (TAS)

Christine Shaw
Deputy Principal

Loreto College Ballarat (VIC)

 

Francis Camenzuli

Assistant Principal – Learning 

St Bernard’s College (VIC)

Chris Graham
Assistant Principal

Aitken College (VIC)

Michelle Bishop 
Deputy Principal Learning & Innovation 
Bayview College (VIC)


Nic Saltmarsh

Deputy Principal 

Sacred Heart Ulverstone (TAS)

 

Dean Pearman

Head of Education

Beaconhills College (VIC)

Anna Partridge

Assistant Principal (R-12) 

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)

Andrew Smith 

Director of School Operations 

Trinity Grammar School (VIC)

Kerri Huston

Director of Boarding 

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)


Emily Shanahan
Assistant Principal Learning & Innovation 

Loreto College Ballarat (VIC)

 

Ben McCulloch

Deputy Principal 

Stella Maris Catholic Primary School (TAS)

Tiina Hufton
Head of Senior School

Danebank Anglican School for Girls (NSW)

Megan Laing
Deputy Principal/Head of Senior School
The Kilmore International School (VIC)

Damien Nemeth

Head of Mathematics 

Radford College (ACT)

Martina O’Connell
Director of Mission 

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)


Geoff Orton
Learning Leader of e-learning

Whittlesea Secondary College (VIC)

Matt Smith 
Head of Teaching & Learning (K-6)

Flinders Christian College (VIC)

Kate Barber 
Head of Junior School 

Walford Anglican School for Girls (SA)

 

Darren Pitt
Deputy Principal

St Columba College (SA)

 

Leanne Little
Deputy Principal/Head of Middle School
The Kilmore International School (VIC)

Dr Rosalea Cameron
Deputy Principal

Worawa Aboriginal College (VIC)

 

Tim Bond

Director of Learning Analytics & Technology

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)

Sarah Mathis 
Head of Science 

The McDonald College (NSW)

 

Alice Teece 
Director of ELC

Genazzano FCJ College (VIC)

 

Debra Greaves

English Pedagogical Coach

Emmaus College (VIC)

Aaron Hodges
Assistant Principal – Wellbeing

Macquarie College (NSW)

 

Robert Utting
Head of Learning and Innovation

The Kilmore International School (VIC)

 

Dr Claire Golledge
Head of Professional Innovation and Practice
Danebank Anglican School for Girls (NSW)

Dr Michael Boots
Head of Learning and Innovation

Loreto College Marryatville (SA)

 

Rev Janet Costello
Chaplain

Strathcona Girls Grammar (VIC)

 

Dean Owens
Head of Middle School

Huntingower (VIC)

 

School Services Appointments
Adrienne North
Humar Resources Manager 
Strahcona (VIC)

Jamie Dallimore
Business Partner 
The Anglican Schools Corporation (NSW)


Peter Giffard
Senior School Counsellor

Prince Alfred College (SA)


Miranda Van Groningen

Student Services Coordinator 

Strathcona (VIC)

Tracey Winn
Communications and Marketing Manager
Preshil (VIC)

Adriana Bonifacio
Business Manager HHA
Melbourne City Mission (VIC)


Carolyn Currie
Admissions Manager 

Wesley College (VIC)


Vanessa Dolphin

Pathways Co-ordinator 

Immanuel College (SA)


Sandra Harvey 

Head of Evangelisation & Religious Education 

Catholic Education Diocese of Wagga Wagga  (NSW) 

Glenn D’Souza
Business Manager 

The Kilmore International School (VIC)

David De Bruyn

Learning & Teaching Leader – Design & Technology 

Immanuel College (SA)


Sarah Egan 

HR Manager 
Siena College (VIC)

Mae Louise McGuinness 
Manager, HR

Preshil (VIC)

Stefanie Ciccone
People & Culture Coordinator 

Wesley College (VIC)


Trish Jarvis
Executive Officer

Catholic Schools (SA)

 

Cameron Blew
Director of School Services

Genazzano FCJ College (VIC)

Hayley Rogers

Finance Manager 

Korowa Anglican Girls School (VIC)

 

Emma Papoutsidis 
Human Resources Coordinator 

St Kevin’s College (VIC)

Christopher Shelly
Business Manager

Kilbreda College (VIC)

 


David Hausler
Business Manager

Worowa Aboriginal College (VIC)

 



Mark Schnabl
IT Manager

Kilbreda College (VIC)

 


Michelle McKay 
Registrar 

Lauriston Girls’ School (VIC)

 

Carly Spithill

Community Activator 

Future Schools Alliance (VIC)

 

Luke Preston
Business Manager

The Kilmore International School (VIC)